Cultural

Home  |  Cultural

Cultural

S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. National Painting Competition, ENVIS RP, Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Sai Jayatre S, VII II Prize 2020-21
2. Art Competition, Postal Department(Western Region) Sai Jayatre S, VII II Prize 2020-21
3. All India Fancy Dress Competition, Art Chitrakala Rishikaa, II I Prize 2020-21
4. National Level Drawing & Colouring Contest 2020-21, CIART (Centre for Indian Art Resources & Training) Krishanth K S, III I Prize 2020-21
5. National Level Online Contest, CCCube Academy, Coimbatore in Association with Camlin Kokuyo Vitaliah B, IV I Prize 2020-21
6. State Level Art Competition 2020-21, Centre for Indian Art Research & Training (CIART), Mumbai Trinav Guptha C V, V II Prize 2020-21
Siddhaarth V, III II Prize 2020-21
7. Poster Presentation - India International Science Festival 2020 (IISF 2020), Ministry of Science & Technology
Sankhalp N S, XI I Prize 2020-21
8. District Level Colouring Competition, Krishna Mandapam, Coimbatore Vishva N, III I Prize 2018-19
9. Art competition, Tamil Nadu Forest Department Sarvini M, I II Prize 2016-17
Pravenka V, VIII II Prize 2016-17
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Commonwealth Essay Writing Competition
Valli Vikram, AS Level Gold Medal 2020-21
Srinidhi K, AS Level Silver Medal 2020-21
Sruthi S Bronze Medal 2020-21
2. National Level Katha Writing Competition 2016, Delhi Aarushi Manish, V Winner 2016-17
Arya Guru Aneeshwar, V Winner 2016-17
Vahul S, V Winner 2016-17
Arunachalam R, VII Winner 2016-17
Sankhalp N S, VII Winner 2016-17
Sanmathi Devanand, VII Winner 2016-17
3. All India Swacch Bharat Essay Writing Competition, National Education & Human Resource Development Organization, Mumbai

Advika D, II

State level winner
2020-21
4. District level English Recitation, Kongunadu Arts and Science College, Coimbatore Sankhalp N S, IX II Prize 2018-19
5. National Level Katha Writing Competition 2016, Delhi Sankhalp N S, IX I Prize 2016-17
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. ‘MAHA GOWRI 2020’, Online Inter School Dance Competition, Nanda Central School Haarini S N II Prize 2020-21
2. Online LAYANRITYA 20’, PSBB Millennium School Haarini S N II Prize 2020-21
3. Online Kala Utsav-2020, Samagra Shiksha - Coimbatore District Sankhalp N S, XI
I Prize 2020-21