Sports

Home  |  Sports

Sports

S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. CBSE Cluster National Competition Ridhuvarshini S (VIII) I Prize 2019-20
2. CBSE Cluster Competition - South Zone Sudhan P (VI) I Prize 2019-20
Ridhuvarshini S (VIII) IV Prize 2019-20
3. State Archery Championship, Tamilnadu Sudhan P (VI) I Prize 2019-20
4. State Archery Championship, Under 10 Sudhan P (VI) I Prize 2018-19
5. CBSE Cluster Competition - South Zone Ridhuvarshini S (VII) II Prize 2018-19
6. Open National Archery Championship, Tamil Nadu Harini P (VII) 2 Gold & 1 Silver 2018-19
Srisanjay S (IV) II Prize 2018-19
Ridhuvarshini S (VII) (Under 14) I Prize 2018-19
Ridhuvarshini S (VII) (Under 17) II Prize 2018-19
7. Open National Archery Championship, Maharashtra Sudhan P (V) Rank I - TN 2018-19
Rank I - All India 2018-19
Harini P (VII) Rank II - TN 2018-19
Rank X - All India 2018-19
8. South Asian Silambam Harini P (VII) (Vel Kambu Veechu) Silver 2018-19
Sudhan P (V)(Vel Kambu Veechu) Bronze 2018-19
Harini P (VII) (Eratai Nedu Kambu Veechu) Silver 2018-19
Harini P (VII) (Kambu Sandai) Silver 2018-19
Sudhan P (V)(Kambu Sandai) Silver 2018-19
Harini P (VII)(Nedu Kambu Veechu) Bronze 2018-19
9. South Asian Silambam Harini  P(VI) 2 Golds, 1 Silver & 1 Bronze Medals 2017-18
10. State Indoor Archery Competition, Tamilnadu Harini  P (VI) 3 Golds & 9 Silver Medals 2017-18
11. Chief Minister's Trophy (Archery), Tamilnadu Harini  P (VI) Gold 2017-18
12. CBSE Cluster National Competition Rithu Varshini Gold & Bronze 2017-18
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. CBSE Cluster Competition - South Zone Kirubashini P (X), Long Jump III Prize 2019-20
2. Coimbatore District Open Athletic Meet Meera C (X), 100 M I Prize 2019-20
Meera C (X), 4 x 100 Relay II Prize 2019-20
Riddhi N Raheja (VIII) Long & High Jump III Prize 2019-20
Kirubashini P (X) 200 M III Prize 2019-20
Kirubashini P (X), 4 x 100 Relay II Prize 2019-20
3. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Overall champions(Boys & Girls under 19) 2017-18
4. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Overall champions (Girls - under 12) 2017-18
5. Coimbatore District Open Athletic Meet Sowmiya R (VIII), Under 14, 100m, Long jump I Prize 2016-17
6. CBSE Cluster Athletic Meet Sowmiya R (VIII), 140 Participants, 100m I Prize 2016-17
7. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Over All Championship for Girls 2016-17
8. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Over All Championship for Girls 2015-16
9. State Open Athletic Meet, Kumbakonam Sowmiya R (VII) 100 M III Prize 2015-16
10. State Open Athletic Meet, Chennai Sowmiya R (VII) 100 M I Prize 2015-16
11. CBSE Cluster Athletic Meeet Sowmiya R (VII) 100 M
I Prize 2015-16
Sowmiya R (VII) Long Jump III Prize 2015-16
Sanjana Vivek (VIII) II Prize 2015-16
12. Open National Arithmetic Meet, Jharkhand Sowmiya R (VII) 100 M II Prize 2015-16
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Coimbatore District Championship V S Guru Guhan (X) Winner 2018-19
2. Coimbatore District Tournament Guru Guhan V S (VIII) Winner 2016-17
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Erode District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Over All Champions - Girls 2019-20
2. Erode District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Over All Champions - Girls 2018-19
3. National Rural Games, South Zone Under 14 Boys - Winners 2017-18
4. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Over All Champions - Girls 2017-18
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. District Level Chess Championship (Under 8), Kovai Vidyashram Dhev Advaith Senthilkumar (II) 12th Position 2018-19
2. District Level Chess Tournament, Kovai Chess Mates Sivavathsan (VII) 8th Position 2015-16
3. District Level Chess Tournament, CDCA Ananya K (IX) 8th Position 2015-16
Avaneeth A (IX) 8th Position 2015-16
Anjay Krishna K (IX) 8th Position 2015-16
Varsha P Bafna (IX) 8th Position 2015-16
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Overall champions 2019-20
2. Erode District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Overall champions 2019-20
3. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Overall champions 2018-19
4. Erode District Sahodaya (CBSE inter-school) Overall champions 2018-19
5. Coimbatore District Sahodaya Over All Champions - Boys 2017-18
6. Coimbatore District Sahodaya Over All Champions - Boys 2017-18
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Cluster Competition - South Zone, Skating Adharsh Selvaraj (IV), 300 M III Prize 2019-20
Mithilesh VS (IX), 500 M III Prize 2019-20
2. Coimbatore District Skating Championship Adharsh Selvaraj (IV), 1000 M & 200 M II Prize 2019-20
Adharsh Selvaraj (IV), 500 M I Prize 2019-20
Mithilesh VS (IX), 10000 M I Prize 2019-20
Mithilesh VS (IX), 15000 M , 1000 M & 500 M II Prize 2019-20
3. Open State Skating Championship Adharsh Selvaraj (IV), 200 M I Prize 2019-20
Mithilesh VS (IX), 10000 M II Prize 2019-20
4. Cluster Competition - South Zone: Skating Adarsh (III) ,300 M & 500 M II Prize 2018-19
5. Sports Development Authority Of Tamil Nadu By District Level Anna Cycle Race 2018 Smrithii K (II), Adhya Kamal(II) III Prize 2018-19
6. State Level Roller Skating Tournament, Chengalpattu Mohit B (V) I Prize 2015-16
Mohit B (V) II Prize 2015-16
Monish B (VII) I Prize 2015-16
Sanjai S (VII) III Prize 2015-16
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Coimbatore District Aquatic Competition Shrinidhi (IX) ‐ 100 M freestyle, 50 M free style, 50 M backstroke III Prize 2019-20
Shrinidhi (IX) ‐ 100 M backstroke II Prize 2019-20
Adithi (III) - 25 M backstroke, 25 M freestyle II Prize 2019-20
Shrinidhi (IX) - 100 M freestyle 3rd Place, 100 M backstroke II Prize 2019-20
Shrinidhi (IX) - 50 M free style, 50 M backstroke
III Prize 2019-20
Adithi (III) 25 M backstroke, 25 M freestyle
II Prize 2019-20
Darshan (IV), Nithin karthikeyan (V), Abishek (IV), Rishan Biju (IV) 4×25 M freestyle relay II Prize 2019-20
Darshan (IV), Nithin Karthikeyan (V), Abishek (IV), Rishan Biju (IV) ‐ 4×25 M freestyle relay III Prize 2019-20
2. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE Inter school) Overall champions (Girls) 2017-18
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Coimbatore District Annual Tennis League Division Winners C Division 2020-21
2. Coimbatore District Annual Tennis League Division Winners D Division 2019-20
3. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE Inter school) Over All Boys Winners 2019-20
4. Erode District Sahodaya (CBSE Inter school) Over All Boys & Girls Winners 2019-20
5. Coimbatore District Annual Tennis League Division Winners E Division 2018-19
6. Erode District Sahodaya (CBSE Inter school) Overall champions (Boys) 2018-19
7. Coimbatore District Annual Tennis League Division Winners F Division 2017-18
8. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE Inter school) Overall champions (Boys & Girls) 2017-18
9. Coimbatore District Sahodaya (CBSE Inter school) Overall champions (Boys) 2017-18
10. Coimbatore District Annual Tennis League Division Winners G Division 2016-17
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Indo-Sri Lanka online Yoga Championship 2020, Sri Lanka Youth Yoga Federation and Yoga Cultural Society Smrithii K (IV) IV Prize
2020-21
2. South Zone Online Yoga Championship 2020, Nanakani Yoga and Yoga Cultural Society Smrithii K (IV) I Prize 2020-21
3. International E-Karate Championship Series 202, Budokan World Amriith Rajeesh Kesavan, (IV) I Place 2020-21
4. South India Level Open Karate Championship, Kaamdhenu Arts & Science College Theja S (II) I Prize 2018-19
Theja S (II) III Prize 2018-19
5. National Level Open Karate Championship, Ken‐I‐Kan Shito Ryu Karate School Anusha S (VII) I Prize 2018-19
6. South India Yogasana Championship, Yoga Cultural Society ‐ Vajrasana Shrewersun A P (IV) I Prize 2018-19