Academics & Others

Home  |  Academics & Others

Academics & Others

S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Entrepreneur Challenge by CS International Abinav TS (IX F)
Aadithya A (IX F)
Anerud Praveen (IX F)
Harikumaran S (IX F)
Nakshathra G (IX F)
2nd Place & Received cash vouchers 2020-21
2. KSR Academy State Level Business Idea Contest Dev Darshan B S (IX F)
Dinanjayan E S (IX F)
Aswant S (IX F)
Sarvesh G (IX F)
Arya S (IX F)
1st place(the standout standup award) & Received cash Rs.10000/-
2020-21
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. National Online Quiz competition by KPR college of Arts & Science, Coimbatore Viswajeeth G K (X)
Consolation Prize - Rs.1000/-
2020-21
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Young Scientist Eureka’16 Science Exhibition Chendur Shreenu R C (VII) 3rd Prize 2016-17
Senthil Sivakumar (VII)
2. Bal Shree Science Invention by Government of India Sanjay Krishnan S (X) Attended the Final Round 2017-18
3. Singapore International Science Camp (SISC) Shrinidhi V (X) 2018-19 Won Best Science Essay award
4. Singapore International Science Camp (SISC) Chendur Shreenu R C (X) 2019-20 Won Best Science Essay award
Senthil Sivakumar (X)
S.No. Event Name Student Name and Class Position Year
1. Young India Challenge - National Level Event by IIT Delhi Prem K.V (IX) 
Harine T (IX)
They both were part of one of the 4 winning teams across India. They both received gift vouchers worth Rs. 50,000/- for various scholarships and international internship opportunities. 2016-17
2. Young India Challenge - National Level Event by RGIT - Mumbai Nakul Pranav R (IX) He is a part of the winning team, winning gift vouchers worth of Rs. 30,000/- 2017-18
3. Young India Challenge - National Level Event by IIT - Delhi Amala L (XII)
She is a part of the winning team. The winning teams were awarded a seed funding of Rs. 1,00,000/- each
 to execute the solutions for the challenge, along with a 6-month fellowship program, inclusive of mentorship and training.  
2019-20